Sun Bingo
Find out what Sun Bingo has to offer, including the welcome bonus, bingo game selection, payment options and more in our review.
Welcome bonus:
- Deposit 10 get £50 Bingo Bonus + Free Bingo Daily
18+. New customers only. Register and deposit £10 today for 50 Free Spins or a £40 Bingo Bonus. Stake £10 on Casino for free spins (accept within 48hrs & use within 3 days) on selected games. No wagering requirements on winnings. Stake £10 on Bingo tickets for Bingo Bonus (accept and wager 4x within 7 days). Only completed games can be credited. Debit card deposits only. Offers end 31.10.2026. T&Cs Apply GamCare.org.uk
Full Terms BeGambleAwareHighlights:
- App
- Apple Pay deposits
- Bingo
- Dedicated bingo lobby
- Fun theme
Casino information:
- Casino name: Sun Bingo
- Year established: 2019
- Licence: Gibraltar Gambling Commission, UK Gambling Commission
Deposit methods:
- Apple Pay
- Instant Bank Payments
- Mastercard
- NeoSurf
- PayPal
- Paysafecard
- Skrill
- Visa
Withdrawal methods:
- Apple Pay
- Mastercard
- Neteller
- PayPal
- Skrill
- Trustly
- Visa
Game providers:
- Big Time Gaming
- Blueprint
- Playtech
- Pragmatic Play
- Slingo
Sun Bingo Casino Overview
Sun Bingo is one of the most popular online bingo sites available to players in the UK, combining a headline grabbing welcome bonus with a wide range of themed rooms to explore.
This includes popular rooms such as Deal or No Deal Bingo, Britain’s Got Talent Bingo and Age of the Gods Bingo. This is offered alongside dedicated slots, casino, live dealer and Slingo lobbies.
Powered by the impressive Playtech platform, Sun Bingo provides a great selection of payments for depositing and withdrawing, fast payouts and dedicated customer support.
Sun Bingo is a £5 deposit bingo site – although you’ll need to make a £10 deposit to trigger the welcome bonus – and offers regular rewards and promotions. Each bonus is compliant with the new 10x wagering cap.
Looking for a hot-off-the-press bingo experience? Sun Bingo is the scoop for you.

Sun Bingo Slots and Games
Because Sun Bingo is powered by Playtech, it offers one of the most comprehensive online bingo experiences to players in the UK.
Popular bingo rooms include Deal or No Deal, Candy Room Bingo, Britain’s Got Talent, Fluffy Favourites and Age of the Gods.
You get all the main bingo variants, including 90 ball, 80 ball and 75 ball, as well as specials like Mystic Meg Bingo and Winning Headlines Bingo.
If you like to mix and match bingo play with slots and casino games, Sun Bingo has you covered. There are more than 2,300 titles to explore from the likes of Pragmatic Play, Blueprint Gaming, Big Time Gaming, Slingo and many more.
Sun Bingo Mobile Play
Sun Bingo is a fully-fledged mobile bingo site that can be accessed from any smartphone or tablet via web browser (Chrome, Safari, etc). It also has dedicated apps you can download from the Apple App Store or Google Play Store.
Regardless of whether you play from a web browser or app, you get a smooth and seamless mobile experience where you can always claim the welcome bonus and access all the games in the lobby.
Sun Bingo Bonuses
Sun Bingo welcomes new players with a generous deposit match offer – Spend £10 on Bingo Tickets and Get a £50 Bingo Bonus.
The bonus comes with a small wagering requirement of just 4x, which you have seven days to complete.
In terms of on-going rewards, you get a go on the Daily Free Bingo Game with cash and free bingo tickets up for grabs, and you can also get free ticket packages when you pre-buy set ticket bundles.
Sun Bingo also runs regular leaderboard comps, bingo jackpots, deposit boosts and more. Some of these promos come with no wagering requirements whatsoever.

Sun Bingo Banking
Sun Bingo has a well-stocked cashier that includes debit cards (Visa and Mastercard), PayPal, Skrill, Paysafecard, Neosurf, Apple Pay and Instant Bank Transfer.
It is a £5 minimum deposit bingo site with instant deposits and fast withdrawals – especially when using Instant Bank Transfer and PayPal. It’s worth noting that Apple Pay, Paysafecard and Neosurf are deposit online.
It’s a good idea to upload your KYC documents and have your ID approved at sign up and before you make your first withdrawal so that when you’re ready to get your winnings, there are no delays.
Sun Bingo protects player funds to the Gambling Commission’s “low” requirement.
| Payment method | Min deposit | Deposit time | Withdrawal time |
| Mastercard | £5 | Instant | I -3 days |
| Visa | £5 | Instant | Instant (2 hours or less) |
| Skrill | £5 | Instant | Within 24 hours |
| PayPal | £5 | Instant | Within 24 hours |
| Paysafecard | £5 | Instant | N/A |
| ApplePay | £5 | Intant | N/A |
| NeoSurf | £5 | Instant | N/A |
| Instant Bank Transfer | £5 | Instant | I -3 days |
Sun Bingo Sign-up Process
- Tap “Play” to go to the Sun Bingo registration page
- Enter your name, email and DOB
- Select gender, currency, your contact number and address
- Set a username and password and select Join Now
- Make a deposit, claim the welcome bonus and you’re ready to spin
Sun Bingo Customer Support
Email: support@sunbingo.co.uk
Live chat: Yes
Phone: 020 3962 1818
Hours: 8:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Sun Bingo Responsible Gambling
Sun Bingo is fully committed to the well-being of its players. Sun Vegas is fully licensed by the United Kingdom Gambling Commission, operating under account number 67754. This ensures it’s fully up-to-speed with industry standards and regulations and is safe for British customers to play at.
The site has a dedicated safer gambling page, with players able to set deposit and session limits on their accounts, as well as request time-outs and, if needed, to self-exclude. It also provides links to several third-party resources, including GamStop, GambleAware, and Gordon Moody.
